Sunday, 28 September 2014

Supergun MAK Strike connected to the Arcade System Atomiswave

Find here our Supergun MAK Strike connected to the Arcade System Atomiswave. Game Hokuto No Ken Fist of the North Star is inserted. Supergun MAK Strike supports of course all 5 buttons from the scratch.



Video can be grabbed 15 Khz via Supergun MAK Strike SCART port or directly 31Khz from the Atomiswave. This unit has a stereo mod a silent fans.


Tuesday, 2 September 2014

ArcadeForge DIY Acryl Custom Fight Stick

Hey,

 I was just making an  DIY Acryl Custom Fight Stick and took some pics while assembling the parts.

Parts
- Acryl Parts
- 8 pcs M4 screw nut and M4 16mm flathat screws for the walls
- 9 pcs M4 25mm flathat screws for top and bottom assembly. 5 pcs M4 12mm distance holder to connect the parts.   
- 2 pcs M3 20mm plus M3 screw nut for USB plug
- 4 pcs M4 16mm plus screw nut for joystick assembly



 CPO is made of 1,5mm strong aluminium.

 Side parts are made of 8mm strong acryl, 4 pcs on each side.




 Double side walls for putting paper artwork between them.





 Screw connection

 Sega Button Layout.


Complete package contains 4 feet, harness, 8 buttons 30mm, 3 pcs 24mm, stick unit, Dual Strike and USB Cable.


Thursday, 28 August 2014

Coiner for Gauntlet Arcade Cab







Here is the coiner mechanism for Gauntlet cab. Since I didn't find a freeplay I go with buttons and wires ;) Questions? Please post them.


Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Jamma Helper Adapter

JAMMA helper PCB for your Arcade Game Project is available now.

Use the gonbes cga2vga scaler as well as 60-in-1 (60in1) PCB with this Adapter. Also 6 Button PCB like the ELF JAMMA Games can be easily handled with that adapter.

Here is the Shop Link

ArcadeForge JAMMA Helper PCB



Monday, 25 August 2014

Thursday, 21 August 2014

Apes Bartop revisited - Assembling PC MAME parts in ArcadeForge Bartop

Hey,

 I`ve found again some nice pics assembling a high end pc for MAME in the ArcadeForge Bartop Kit.

He made a great pictorial on selecting parts and how made the components fit. Idea is to assemble harddisk and graphic card in the back mount panel of the bartop LCD.